Philippines Nudibranchs & Sea Slugs

flatwormsnudibranch thumbnailsnudibranch.org

Heterobranchia

Acteonimorpha

Acteonoidea


Aplustridae
Hydatina physis
Micromelo undatus

Tectipleura

Cephalaspidea

Bulloidea
Bulla ampulla
Bulla vernicosa
Haminoeoidea
Alicustratum cylindricus
A
licustratum debilie
Atys semistriata

Diniatys dubius

Haminoea ovalis
Haminoea sp. 3
Phanerophthalmus sp. 2
Haminoeid sp. 2
Haminoeid sp. D

Philinoidea
Colpodaspididae
Colpodaspis thompsoni
Philinidae
Philine orca
Philine orientalis

Aglajidae
Noalda sp. 1
Odontoglaja guamensis

Odontoglaja
sp. 2

Tubulohilinopsis gardineri

Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi

Philinopsis orientalis
Philinopsis speciosa

Chelidonura amoena
Chelidonura tsuruganus

Mariaglaja inornata
Mariaglaja sandrana

Gastropteridae
Gastropteron bicornutum
Gastropteron minutum
Gastropteron
sp.

Gastropteron
sp. 1

Sagaminopteron ornatum

Sagaminopteron nigropunctataum
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum
Sagaminopteron
sp. A

Siphopteron
dumbo

Siphopteron makisig
Siphopteron nigromarginatum

Siphopteron tigrinum

Sacoglossa

Oxynooidea
Oxynoidae
Oxynoe viridis
Lobiger
sp. 1
Lobiger viridis
Volvatellidae
Volvatella sp. 1
Plakobranchoidea
Caliphyllidae
Cyerce cf bourbonica
Cyerce elegans

Cyerce nigra

Cyerce
sp. 4

Polybranchia orientalis

Limapontiidae
Stiliger smaragdinus
Stiliger
sp. 2
Stiliger
sp. 10
Hermaeidae
Hermaea sp. B
Costasiellidae
Costasiella kuroshimae
Costasiella
sp. 1
Costasiella usagi

Plakobranchidae
Elysia flava

Elysia marginata

Elysia pusilla

Elysia
sp. 1

Elysia
sp. 2
Elysia
sp. 12
Elysia
sp. 17
Elysia
sp. 31
Elysia
sp. 32
Elysia
sp. 42
Elysia
sp. 43
Elysia
sp. C
Elysia
sp. H
Elysia tomentosa

Thuridilla albopustulosa

Thuridilla carlsoni

Thuridilla flavomaculata

Thuridilla gracilis

Thuridilla lineolata

Thuridilla vataae

Plakobranchus ocellatus

Aplysiida

Aplysioidea
Aplysia kurodai

Aplysia parvula

Aplysia
sp. E

Dolabella auricularia

Stylocheilus striatus

Nudipleura

Pleorobranchomorpha

Pleorobranchoidea

Pleurobranchidae
Berthella martensi
Berthellina delicata

Pleurobranchus albiguttatus

Pleurobranchus forskalii

Pleurobranchus peronii

Euselenops luniceps

Pleurobranchaea brockii

Nudibranchia

Doridina

Polyceroidea

Hexabranchidae
Hexabranchus sanguineus

Polyceridae

Polycerinae
Polycera abei
Polycera risbeci

Polycera
sp. 1

Polycera
sp. 3
Polycera
sp. 6

Polycera
sp. B
Thecacera picta
Thecacera
sp. 2
Thecacera
sp. 7
Thecacera
sp. C

Thecacera
sp. D

Triophinae
Kaloplocamus acutus
Kaloplocamus dokte

Kaloplocamus maru

Kaloplocamus peludo

Kaloplocamus
sp. 2
Plocamopherus ceylonicus

Plocamopherus maculapodium

Plocamopherus maculatus

Plocamopherus pecoso

Plocamopherus
sp.
Plocamopherus tilesii

Nembrothinae
Nembrotha chamberlaini
Nembrotha cristata

Nembrotha kubaryana

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha livingstonei

Nembrotha milleri

Nembrotha mullineri

Nembrotha
sp. 1
Nembrotha
sp. A

Martadoris limaciformis

Tambja kava

Tambja morosa

Tambja
sp. B
Roboastra gracilis

Aegiridae
Aegires flores
Aegires lemoncello

Aegires
sp. 6
Aegires
sp. 7
Aegires
sp. 8

Aegires sp. B
Aegires villosus

Notodoris citrinus

Notodoris gardineri

Notodoris serenae

Gymnodorididae
Gymnodoris aurita
Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris
sp. 5
Gymnodoris
sp. 8
Gymnodoris
sp. 18
Gymnodoris
sp. 35
Gymnodoris
sp. 37
Gymnodoris
sp. 54
Gymnodoris
sp. A

Onchidoridoidea

Goniodorididae
Goniodoridella savigny
Goniodoridella
sp. 1

Goniodoridella
sp. 2
Goniodoridella
sp. 3
Goniodoridella
sp. 5
Goniodoridella
sp. 6
Goniodoridella
sp. 8
Goniodoridella
sp. 10

Goniodoris felis

Goniodoris
sp. 6

Goniodoris
sp. 7
Okenia brunneomaculata

Okenia kendi

Okenia liklik

Okenia rhinorma

Okenia
sp. 4

Trapania euryeia

Trapania palmula

Trapania scurra
Trapania
sp. 5
Trapania
sp. 10
Trapania
sp. 15
Trapania
sp. A
Trapania toddi

Trapania vitta

Onchidorididae
Onchidoris
cf depressa

Diaphorodoris mitsui

Diaphorodoris
sp. 2

Doridoidea

Dorididae
Doris pecten
Cadlinidae
Aldisa zavorensis
Discodorididae
Discodoris boholensis
Discodoris cebuensis

Discodoris lilacina

Sebadoris fragilis

Paradoris
sp. 8

Paradoris
sp. 10
Taringa halgerda

Carminodoris bifurcata

Carminodoris estrelyado

Carminodoris flammea

Thordisa
sp. 11
Asteronotus cespitosus

Asteronotus mimeticus

Discodorid
sp. 1
Discodorid sp. A
Discodoris
sp. K

Halgerda batangas

Halgerda dalanghita

Halgerda tessellata

Halgerda willeyi

Atagema intecta

Atagema spongiosa

Atagema
sp. 8
Atagema
sp. B
Atagema
sp. J

Sclerodoris coriacea

Sclerodoris tuberculata

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna rubescens

Jorunna
sp. D
Rostanga bifurcata

Rostanga
sp.
Rostanga
sp. 8
Rostanga
sp. 9
Rostanga
sp. C
Platydoris ocellata

Platydoris sanguinea

Platydoris
sp.3

Actinocyclidae
Actinocyclus verrucosus
Hallaxa iju

Hallaxa indecora

Chromodorididae
Cadlinella ornatissima
Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani

Chromodoris dianae

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris joshi

Chromodoris lochi

Chromodoris magnifica

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris cf strigata

Chromodoris willani

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus albopunctatus

Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus fidelis

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus hintuanensis

Goniobranchus kunei

Goniobranchus leopardus

Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus reticulatus

Goniobranchus rubrocornutus

Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus
sp. 1
Goniobranchus
sp. 5
Goniobranchus
sp. 15
Goniobranchus
sp. 39
Goniobranchus
sp. 40
Goniobranchus
sp. A
Goniobranchus verrieri

Mexichromis aurora

Mexichromis multituberculata

Mexichromis pusilla

Mexichromis trilineata

Glossodoris cincta

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris pallida

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Doriprismatica atromarginata

Doriprismatica sibogae

Doriprismatica
sp. 2
Ardeadoris angustolutea

Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris egretta

Ardeadoris
cf electra
Verconia alboannulata

Verconia norba

Verconia romeri

Verconia simplex

Diversidoris crocea

Diversidoris flava

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna purpuropedis

Thorunna sp. 4

Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris bollandi

Hypselodoris bullockii

Hypselodoris emmae

Hypselodoris iacula

Hypselodoris infucata

Hypselodoris krakatoa

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maridadilus

Hypselodoris maritima

Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa

Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris sp. 7

Hypselodoris
sp. 10
Hypselodoris sp. 15

Hypselodoris
sp. 20
Hypselodoris
sp. 23
Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra

Ceratosoma gracillimum

Ceratosoma sp. 3

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Miamira alleni

Miamira miamirana

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Phyllidioidea

Dendrodorididae
Dendrodoris albobrunnea
Denrodoris arborescens

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris tuberculosa

Phyllidiidae
Phyllidia coelestis
Phyllidia elegans

Phyllidia exquisita

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

Phyllidia polkadotsa

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidia willani

Phylidiella annulata

Phyllidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella nigra

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rudmani

Phyllidiopsis annae

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Phyllidiopsis xishaensis

Reticulidia fungia

Reticuldia halgerda

Cladobranchia

Arminoidea

Arminidae
Armina occulta
Armina scotti

Dermatobranchus albus

Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus

Dermatobranchus kalyptos

Dermatobranchus phyllodes

Dermatobranchus
semilunus
Dermatobranchus
sp. 5
Dermatobranchus tuberculatus

Doridomorphidae
Doridomorpha gardineri

Proctonotoidea

Proctonotidae
Janolus savinkini
Janolus
sp. 7

Dendronotoidea

Dendronotidae
Dendronotus regius

Lomanotidae
Lomanotus sp.
Kabeiro
sp. 1
Scyllaeidae
Notobryon
sp. 1
Notobryon
wardi

Tethydidae
Melibe colemani

Melibe coralophilia

Melibe digitata

Melibe engeli

Melibe
sp.
Melibe viridis

Dotidae
Doto sp. 1
Doto
sp. 2
Doto
sp. 3
Doto
sp. 5
Doto
sp. 6
Doto
sp. A
Doto
sp. B
Doto
sp. C
Doto ussi

Kabeiro christianne

Kabeiro phasmida

Tritonioidea

 Tritoniidae
Tritonia
sp. 3
Tritonia
sp. 4
Tritonia
sp. 10
Tritonia
sp. 11
Tritonia
sp. A
Marionia arborescens

Marionia elongoviridis
Marionia levis
Marionia rubra

Marionia
sp. 4
Marionia sp. 6
Marionia
sp. 10
Marionia
sp. 13
Marionia sp. 15

[Unassigned] Cladobranchia


Embletoniidae
Embletonia gracilis

Flabellinoidea

Flabellinidae
Samla bicolor
Samla bilas

Samla riwo

Coryphellina exoptata
Coryphellina rubrolineata

Flabellinid
sp. 2
Flabellinid
sp. 7

Fionoidea

Eubranchidae
Eubranchus mandapamensis
Eubranchus sp. 1
Eubranchus
sp. 7
Eubranchus sp. 9
Eubranchus
sp. 11

Eubranchus
sp. 22

Eubranchus sp. 25
Eubranchus virginalis

Fionidae
Tergiposacca longicerata
Myja longicornis
Trinchesiidae
Phestilla lugubris
Phestilla melanobrachia

Phestilla minor

Phestilla sp. 2
Phestilla sp. 3
Trinchesia sibogae
Trinchesia sp. 2
Trinchesia sp. 4
Trinchesia sp. 7
Trinchesia sp. 12
Trinchesia sp. 13
Trinchesia sp. 26
Trinchesia sp. 28
Trinchesia sp. 33
Trinchesia sp. 29
Trinchesia sp. 44
Trinchesia sp. 61
Trinchesia sp. 62
Trinchesia sp. 63
Trinchesia sp. 64
Trinchesia sp. 70
Trinchesia sp. F
Trinchesia sp. G
Trinchesia sp. P
Trinchesia sp. Q
Trinchesia sp. R
Trinchesia sp. ZD
Trinchesia yamasui
Abronicidae
Abronica purpureoanulata

Abronica sp. 7
Abronica sp. A

Aeolidioidea

Facelinidae
Facelina rhodopos
Facelina
sp. 1
Facelina sp. 3
Facelina
sp. 4
Facelina
sp. 5
Facelina sp. 9
Phidiana bourailli

Caloria indica
Caloria sp. 4
Favorinus japonicus

Favorinus mirabilis
Favorinus
sp. 2
Favorinus
sp. 10
Favorinus tsuruganus
Noumeaella isa

Noumeaella rehderi

Noumeaella
sp. 1
Noumeaella
sp. 2
Noumeaella
sp. 6

Phyllodesmium briareum

Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium jakobsenae

Phyllodesmium kabiranum
Phyllodesmium koehleri

Phyllodesmium lizardense
Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium opalescens

Phyllodesmium parangatum

Phyllodesmium pinnatum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei

Phyllodesmium
cf poindimiei

Phyllodesmium rudmani

Phyllodesmium
sp.
Phyllodesmium
sp. 5

Phyllodesmium tuberculatum
Moridilla brockii

Pruvotfolia
sp. 4
Sakuraeolis nungunoides

Cratena simba

Cratena sp. 2

Cratena sp. 4
Herviella cloaca

Herviella
sp. A

Facelinid
sp. 2
Facelinid
sp. 2A

Pteraeolidia semperi
Unidentidae
Unidentia angelvaldesi
Unidentia
cf angelvaldesi

Piseinotecidae
Piseinotecus sp. 1
Aeolidiidae
Bulbaeolidia alba
Baeolidia moebii

Baeolidia variabilis

Baeolidia salaamica

Limenandra barnosii
Limenandra confusa

Cerberilla affinis