Indonesia Nudibranchs & Sea Slugs

homecrustaceansfish sea horsesflatwormsmolluscsnudibranch thumbnailsnudibranch.org

Heterobranchia

Acteonimorpha

Acteonoidea

Aplustridae
Hydatina physis

Tectipleura

Cephalaspidea

Bulloidea
Bulla ampulla
Bulla peasiana
Haminoeoidea

Atys multistriatus
Atys naucum

Atys semistriatus
Atys sp. 6
Atys sp. 16
Aliculastrum cylindricum
Aliculastrum debile
Haminoea
cf sp. 4
Haminoeid sp. 2
Haminoeid sp. 7
Diniatys dentifer
Diniatys dubius

Smaragdinella calyculata

Philinoidea
Colpodaspididae
Colpodaspis sp. 2
Colpodaspis sp. 3
Colpodaspis thompsoni
Aglajidae
Noalda sp. 1
Noalda
 sp. 2

Noalda
 sp. 3

Odontoglaja guamensis

Odontoglaja sp. A
Philinopsis coronata

Philinopsis speciosa

Spinophallus falciphallus
Tubulophilinopsis gardineri
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi

Mariaglaja alexisi

Mariaglaja sandrana
Chelidonura amoena
Chelidonura electra

Chelidonura hirundinina

Chelidonura pallida

Chelidonura varians
Biuve fulvipunctata
Gastropteridae
Gastropteron bicornutum

Gastropteron
sp. C

Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum

Sagaminopteron ornatum

Sagaminopteron psychedelicum

Siphopteron brunneomarginatum

Siphopteron flavolineatum

Siphopteron makisig
Siphopteron nakakatuwa
Siphopteron pohnpei

Siphopteron quadrispinosum
Siphopteron sp. 11
Siphopteron
 sp. 12

Siphopteron tigrinum

Sacoglossa

Oxynooidea
Juliidae
Berthelinia schlumbergeri
Julia sp.
Oxynoidae
Oxynoe sp. 1
Oxynoe viridis
Lobiger cf souverbii
Plakobranchoidea
Caliphyllidae
Cyerce bourbonica
Cyerce elegans

Sohgenia palauensis
Polybranchia orientalis
Limapontiidae
Stiliger ornatus

Stiliger
sp. 2
Stiliger sp. 4
Stiliger
sp. 11

Stiliger
sp. 12

Ercolania cf coerulea

Ercolonia sp.
Hermaeidae
Hermaea sp. 3
Hermaea sp. 4
Costasiellidae
Costasiella formicaria

Costasiella kuroshimae

Costasiella
sp. 1

Costasiella sp. 7
Costasiella usagi
Plakobranchidae
Elysia asbecki

Elysia marginata
Elysia pusilla
Elysia
sp. 1

Elysia sp. 24
Elysia sp. 28
Elysia sp. 32
Elysia
sp. 35

Elysia
sp. 36

Elysia
sp. 38

Elysia sp. 43
Elysia
sp. E

Elysia
sp. F

Elysia tomentosa
Thuridilla albopustulosa

Thuridilla carlsoni

Thuridilla gracilis

Thuridilla lineolata

Thuridilla livida

Thuridilla
sp. 1
Thuridilla undula

Thuridilla vataae
Plakobranchus ocellatus
Plakobranchus papua
Plakobranchus sp. 4
Plakobranchus sp. 6

Aplysiida

Aplysioidea
Aplysia argus

Aplysia oculifera
Aplysia parvula

Aplysia
sp. D

Aplysia sp. A
Syphonota geographica

Dolabella auricularia
Stylocheilus striatus

Bursatella leachii

Notarchus indicus
Petalifera lafonti

Nudipleura

Pleorobranchomorpha

Pleorobranchoidea

Pleurobranchidae
Berthella martensi

Berthellina delicata

Berthellina
sp. A

Pleurobranchus albiguttatus
Pleurobranchus forskalii
Pleurobranchus grandis

Pleurobranchus peroni

Euselenops luniceps

Pleurobranchaea brockii

Nudibranchia

Doridina

Polyceroidea

Hexabranchidae
Hexabranchus sanguineus
Polyceridae
Polycerinae
Polycera abei
Polycera risbeci
Polycera sp. 1
Polycera
sp. 6

Polycera sp. E
Thecacera pacifica
Thecacera picta

Thecacera
sp. 5

Thecacera
cf sp. 6

Thecacera sp. 7
Thecacera sp. 8
Thecacera sp. 11
Triophinae
Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus maru
Kaloplocamus peludo
Kaloplocamus sp. 5
Kaloplocamus
sp. 8

Plocamopherus ceylonicus
Plocamopherus maculapodium
Plocamopherus pecoso
Plocamopherus tilesii

Nembrothinae
Nembrotha chamberlaini
Nembrotha cristata
Nembrotha kubaryana

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha livingstonei

Nembrotha milleri
Nembrotha purpureolineata

Nembrotha
sp. 2

Nembrotha yonowae

Tambja affinis

Tambja gabrielae

Tambja limaciformis
Tambja morosa

Roboastra gracilis

Tyrannodoris luteolineata
Tyrannodoris nikolasi

Aegiridae
Aegires exeches
Aegires incusus
Aegires sp. 5
Aegires sp. 6
Aegires sp. 7
Aegires sp. 8
Aegires sp. 9
Aegires sp. A
Aegires sp. C
Aegires sp. D
Aegires villosus
Notodoris gardineri
Notodoris minor
Gymnodorididae
Gymnodoris aurita
Gymnodoris cf citrina
Gymnodoris impudica
Gymnodoris
sp. 1

Gymnodoris
cf sp. 6

Gymnodoris sp. 8
Gymnodoris
sp. 14

Gymnodoris sp. 18
Gymnodoris
sp. 20

Gymnodoris
sp. 39

Gymnodoris
sp. 44

Gymnodoris sp. 46
Gymnodoris
sp. 50

Gymnodoris
sp. 52

Gymnodoris sp. A

Onchidoridoidea

Goniodorididae
Goniodoris joubini
Goniodoris
sp. 6

Goniodoris sp. 9
Goniodoridella savignyi
Goniodoridella
sp. 2

Goniodoridella sp. 4
Goniodoridella
cf sp. 4

Goniodridella sp. 6
Goniodridella cf sp. 6
Goniodridella
sp. 8
Goniodoridella
sp. 10

Goniodoridella sp. A
Okenia brunneomaculata
Okenia kendi

Okenia rhinorma
Okenia liklik
Okenia
sp. 2

Okenia
sp. 7

Trapania aurata

Trapania euryeia

Trapania miltabrancha
Trapania palmula

Trapania scurra

Trapania sp. 2
Trapania sp. 3
Trapania
sp. 6

Trapania
sp. 7

Trapania sp. 9
Trapania
sp. 12

Trapania sp. 14
Trapania
sp. 15

Trapania
sp. A

Trapania sp. B
Trapania
sp. C

Trapania squama

Trapania toddi

Trapania vitta

Trapania cf vitta

Doridoidea

Dorididae
Doris
sp. 2
Discodorididae
Discodorid
sp. G
Discodoris boholiensis

Discodoris cebuensis
Discodoris lilacina

Geitodoris
sp. 2

Paradoris erythraeensis
Paradoris liturata
Taringa halgerda

Carminodoris bifurcata

Carminodoris estrelyado
Carminodoris flammea

Carminodoris grandiflora

Carminodoris
sp. B
Carminodoris
sp. C
Carminodoris
sp. E
Peltodoris murrea

Thordisa
sp. 2
Thordisa
sp. 3
Thordisa sp. 7
Thordisa tahala
Thordisa villosa

Asteronotus cespitosus

Asteronotus hepaticus
Asteronotus mimeticuss
Asteronotus cf mimeticus

Halgerda batangas
Halgerda carlsoni

Halgerda dalanghita

Halgerda willeyi
Atagema intecta

Atagema sp. 7
Atagema sp. 8
Atagema sp. C
Atagema spongiosa
Sclerodoris sp. 2
Sclerodoris
sp. 4

Sclerodoris tuberculata
Jorunna funebris
Jorunna parva

Jorunna rubescens
Jorunna
sp. 1
Rostanga lutescens

Rostanga sp. 1
Rostanga
sp. 5

Rostanga
sp. 6
Rostanga sp. 8
Platydoris cinerobranchiata
Platydoris ellioti
Platydoris inornata

Platydoris pulchra

Platydoris sabulosa

Platydoris sanguinea

Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 2
Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 4
Dorid sp. F
Actinocyclidae
Actinocyclus verrucosus

Hallaxa cryptica
Hallaxa fuscescens

Hallaxa iju

Hallaxa indecora

Chromodorididae
Cadlinella ornatissima

Chromodoris annae
Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris dianae

Chromodoris lochi

Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris striatella

Chromodoris strigata
Chromodoris cf strigata
Chromodoris willani
Goniobranchus albonares
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus fidelis
Goniobranchus geminus
Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus hintuanensis
Goniobranchus kuniei

Goniobranchus leopardus
Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus reticulatus

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus setoensis
Goniobranchus
sp. 9

Goniobranchus sp. 20
Goniobranchus sp. 30
Goniobranchus sp. 32
Goniobranchus
sp. 39

Goniobranchus
sp. 40

Goniobranchus
sp. 44
Goniobranchus sp. B
Goniobranchus tumuliferus

Goniobranchus verrieri
Mexichromis aurora
Mexichromis mariei
Mexichromis multituberculata

Mexichromis similaris
Mexichromis trilineata
Glossodoris acosti
Glossodoris buko
Glossodoris hikuerensis
Glossodoris rufomarginata
Doriprismatica atromarginata
Doriprismatica balut
Doriprismatica sibogae

Doriprismatica sp. 2
Doriprismatica stellata
Ardeadoris averni

Ardeadoris egretta
Verconia decussata
Verconia
cf laboutei
Verconia norba
Verconia romeri
Verconia simplex

Diversidoris crocea
Diversidoris flava
Thorunna australis
Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna florens

Thorunna halourga
Thorunna sp. 4
Thorunna cf sp. 4
Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris bullocki

Hypselodoris emmae

Hypselodoris infucata
Hypselodoris kanga
Hypselodoris krakatoa
Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris maridadilus

Hypselodoris pulchella
Hypselodoris reidi
Hypselodoris sagamiensis
Hypselodoris
sp. 7

Hypselodoris
sp. 8

Hypselodoris
sp. 14

Hypselodoris sp. 16
Hypselodoris
sp. 17
Hypselodoris sp. 20
Hypselodoris tryoni
Hypselodoris whitei
Hypselodoris zephyra
Ceratosoma gracillimum
Ceratosoma sp. 1
Ceratosoma tenue
Ceratosoma trilobatum
Miamira alleni

Miamira miamirana

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Phyllidioidea

Dendrodorididae
Denrodoris guttata
Dendrodoris krusensternii
Dendrodoris nigra

Denrodoris sp. 4
Denrodoris sp. 5
Phyllidiidae
Phyllidia babai
Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia elegans
Phyllidia exquisita
Phyllidia marindica
Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia picta
Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidia sp. C
Phylidiella annulata
Phylidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella granulata
Phyllidiella lizae
Phyllidiella nigra
Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rudmani

Phyllidiella zeylanica
Phyllidiopsis annae
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis pipeki

Phyllidiopsis shireenae
Phyllidiopsis sphingis
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis
Reticulidia fungia
Ceratophyllidia
 sp. 1

Ceratophyllidia
 sp. 2

Ceratophyllidia sp. 4

Cladobranchia

Arminoidea

Arminidae
Armina scotti

Armina
sp. 3
Armina sp. A
Armina sp. B
Dermatobranchus albus
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus

Dermatobranchus funiculus
Dermatobranchus ornatus
Dermatobranchus phyllodes

Dermatobranchus pustulosa

Dermatobranchus rodmani
Dermatobranchus semilunus
Dermatobranchus sp. 6
Dermatobranchus sp. 8
Dermatobranchus
sp. 12
Dermatobranchus striatus
Dermatobranchus tuberculatus

Proctonotoidea

Proctonotidae
Janolus
sp. 1

Janolus
sp. 7

Janolus
sp. 11

Dendronotoidea

Bornellidae
Bornella anguilla

Bornella cf adamsii

Bornella hermanni

Bornella stellifer
Bornella sp. 2
Dendronotidae
Dendronotus regius

Lomanotidae
Lomanotus
sp. 1

Lomanotus
sp. 2

Lomanotus
sp. 3

Lomanotus
sp. 4

Lomanotus sp. 5
Lomanotus sp. 6
Lomanotus
sp. 7
Lomanotus sp. 8
Lomanotus
sp. 9

Lomanotus
sp. B

Lomanotus sp. E
Lomanotus sp. F
Lomanotus sp. G
Lomanotus sp. H
Lomanotus
sp. J
Scyllaeidae
Crosslandia
sp. 2
Notobryon wardi

Tethydidae
Melibe colemani

Melibe coralophilia

Melibe engeli

Melibe megaceras

Melibe
sp.

Melibe viridis

Dotidae
Doto greenamyeri

Doto
cf sp. 1

Doto
sp. 4

Doto
sp. 5

Doto sp. 10
Doto
sp. 12

Doto sp. 14
Doto sp. B
Doto sp. C
Doto sp. D
Doto
sp. E

Doto
sp. G
Doto
sp. J

Doto
sp. K

Doto
sp. L
Doto sp. Q
Doto ussi
Kabeiro christianae

Kabeiro phasmida

Kabeiro rubroreticulata

Kabeiro
sp. 1

Kabeiro sp. A
Kabeiro sp. C

Tritonioidea

 Tritoniidae
Tritonia
sp. 3
Tritonia
sp. 4
Tritonia
sp. 9

Marionia arborescensa
Marionia distincta

Marionia elongoreticulata

Marionia elongoviridis
Marionia rubra
Marionia cf rubra
Marionia sp. 4
Marionia sp. 6
Marionia
sp. 8

Marionia
sp. 9
Marionia
sp. 15
Marionia
sp. 16

[Unassigned] Cladobranchia

Pinufiidae
Pinufius rebus

Embletoniidae
Embletonia gracilis

Flabellinoidea

Flabellinidae
Coryphellina delicata

Coryphellina exoptata
Coryphellina rubrolineata
Flabellinid sp. 2

Flabellinid sp. 11
Flabellinid sp. A
Samlidae
Samla bicolor

Samla bilas
Samla macassarana
Samla riwo

Samla cf riwo

Samla sp. 2

Fionoidea

Eubranchidae
Eubranchus mandapamensis

Eubranchus ocellatus

Eubranchus
sp. 1

Eubranchus sp. 3
Eubranchus sp. 7
Eubranchus sp. 9
Eubranchus
sp. 14

Eubranchus sp. 22
Eubranchus sp. 23
Eubranchus sp. 24
Eubranchus
sp. 25

Eubranchus sp. 26
Eubranchus
sp. 27

Eubranchus
sp. B

Eubranchus sp. C
Eubranchus sp. D
Eubranchus sp. K
Eubranchus sp. L
Eubranchus sp. Q
Eubranchus virginalis
Fionidae
Myja longicornis Myja sp.
Tergiposacca longicerata
Trinchesiidae
Phestilla lugubris
Phestilla melanobrachia

Phestilla
sp. 2

Phestilla
sp. 3

Phestilla sp. A
Trinchesia diversicolor
Trinchesia sibogae
Trinchesia sp. 1
Trinchesia
sp. 10

Trinchesia sp. 12
Trinchesia sp. 13
Trinchesia sp. 18
Trinchesia sp. 19
Trinchesia sp. 21
Trinchesia sp. 22
Trinchesia
sp. 24

Trinchesia
sp. 25

Trinchesia
sp. 26

Trinchesia sp. 27
Trinchesia sp. 28
Trinchesia sp. 33
Trinchesia sp. 36
Trinchesia
sp. 37

Trinchesia sp. 39
Trinchesia sp. 44
Trinchesia sp. 51
Trinchesia sp. 52
Trinchesia sp. 53
Trinchesia sp. 56
Trinchesia
sp. 58

Trinchesia
sp. 60

Trinchesia sp. 62
Trinchesia sp. 64
Trinchesia sp. 67
Trinchesia sp. 69
Trinchesia sp. 70
Trinchesia sp. G
Trinchesia sp. H
Trinchesia sp. J
Trinchesia
sp. T

Trinchesia
sp. U

Trinchesia yamasui

Abronicidae
Abronica purpureoanulata

Abronica sp. 7

Aeolidioidea

Facelinidae
Facellina rhodopos
Facelina
sp. 4

Facelina
sp. 5

Facelina
sp. B

Caloria indica
Favorinus japonicus
Favorinus mirabilis
Favorinus sp. 1
Favorinus sp. 2
Favorinus sp. 9
Favorinus sp. 10
Favorinus sp. 12
Favorinus tsuruganus
Godiva quadricolor
Godiva rachelae

Godiva sp. 1
Godiva sp. 3
Noumeaella isa
Noumeaella rehderi

Noumeaella sp. 2
Noumeaella sp. 3
Noumeaella sp. 4
Noumeaella sp. 6
Noumeaella sp. 11
Noumeaella sp. 12
Noumeaella
sp. 13

Phyllodesmium briareum
Phyllodesmium colemani

Phyllodesmium crypticum

Phyllodesmium hyalinum

Phyllodesmium iriomotense
Phyllodesmium jakobsenae

Phyllodesmium koehleri

Phyllodesmium lembehensis

Phyllodesmium longicirrum
Phyllodesmium macphersonae

Phyllodesmium magnum

Phyllodesmium parangatum

Phyllodesmium poindimiei
Phyllodesmium rudmani

Phyllodesmium
sp. 4

Phyllodesmium sp. 6
Phyllodesmium sp. 9
Phyllodesmium sp. A
Phyllodesmium tuberculatum

Moridilla brockii

Pruvotfolia
sp. 4

Sakuraeolis kirembosa

Sakuraeolis cf kirembosa

Sakuraeolis nungunoides

Sakuraeolis
sp. 1

Sakuraeolis
sp. 3
Phidiana anulifera
Phidiana bourailli
Cratena simba
Cratena sp. 2
Cratena sp. 4
Herviella claror

Facelinid sp. 2
Facelinid sp. 3
Facelinid sp. 5
Facelinid sp. D
Facelinid sp. G
Facelinid sp. H
Pteraeolidia semperi
Unidentidae
Unidentia angelvaldesi

Pleurolidiidae
Protaeolidiella atra

Aeolidiidae
Anteaeolidiella cacaotica

Anteaeolidiella indica
Bulbaeolidia alba

Baeolidia ransoni
Baeolidia salaamica
Baeolidia variabilis

Limenandra confusa
Limenandra nodosa

Limenandra rosanae
Cerberilla cf albopunctata

Cerberilla
sp.

Unidentified Aeolids
Aeolid sp. A