Papua New Guinea Nudibranchs & Sea Slugs

flatworms

nudibranchs species
Loading
nudibranch.org
Select an image below to see a larger view with information on location etc.
Abronica sp. 7 Actinocyclus verrucosus     Aegires incusus
Abronica sp. 7 Actinocyclus verrucosus Actinocyclus verrucosus   Aegires incusus

Aegires malinus
Aegires petalis Aegires pruvotfolae
Aegires
sp. 4
 
Aegires malinus Aegires petalis Aegires pruvotfolae Notodoris sp. A 4  

Aegires
sp. 7
    Aegires villosus  
Notodoris sp. A 7 Notodoris sp. A 7 Notodoris sp. A 7 Aegires villosus Aegires villosus

Aldisa
sp. 6
Aliculastrum cylindricum Anteaeolidiella cacaotica Aphelodoris sp. A  
Aldisa sp. 4 Aliculastrum cylindricum Anteaeolidiella cacaotica Aphelodoris sp. A Aphelodoris sp. A

Aplysia argus

Aplysia parvula
    Aplysia sp.
Aplysia argus Aplysia parvula Aplysia parvula Aplysia parvula Aplysia sp.
Aplysia sp.B Ardeadoris angustolutea Ardeadoris averni
Ardeadoris egretta
Armina sp. 3
Aplysia sp. B Ardeadoris angustolutea Ardeadoris averni Ardeadoris egretta Armina sp. 3
Asteronotus cespitosus Asteronotus hepaticus Asteronotus mimeticus
Asteronotus sp. 2
Asteronotus sp. A
Asteronotus cespitosus Asteronotus hepaticus Asteronotus mimeticus Asteronotus sp. 2 steronotus sp. A

Atagema intecta
Atagema sp. 7 Atagema sp. 8 Atagema sp. 10
Atagema intecta

Atagema intecta

Atagema sp. 7 Atagema sp. 8 Atagema sp. 10
Atagema sp. A Atagema spongiosa  
Atys semistriatus

Atys
sp. 5
Atagema sp. A Atagema spongiosa Atagema spongiosa Atys sp. 5 Atys sp. 5

Atys
sp. 7

Atys
sp. 12
Babakina indopacifica Baeolidia harrietae Baeolidia salaamica
Atys sp. 7 Atys sp. 12 Babakina indopacifica Baeolidia harrietae Baeolidia salaamica
Baeolidia sp. A  
Baeolidia variablis

Baeolidia cf variablis
 
Baeolidia sp. Baeolidia sp. A Baeolidia variablis Baeolidia cf variablis  

Berthella martensi
  Berthella stellata
Berthellina delicata
Bornella anguilla
Berthella martensi Berthella martensi Berthella stellata Berthellina delicata Bornella anguilla

Bornella dotoides

Bornella hermanni
Bornella sp. 2 Bornella sp. A
Bornella stellifer
Bornella dotoides Bornella hermanni Bornella sp. 2 Bornella sp. A Bornella stellifer

Bulbaeolidia alba
Bullina lineata Bullina sp. 1 Cadlinella ornatissima  
Bulbaeolidia alba Bullina lineata 1 Bullina sp. 1 Cadlinella ornatissima  

Caloria indica
    Caloria sp. A
Carminodoris bifurcata
Caloria indica Caloria indica Caloria indica Caloria sp. A Carminodoris bifurcata
Carminodoris estrelyado Carminodoris flammea Carminodoris grandiflora Carminodoris sp. 2 Carminodoris sp. A
Carminodoris estrelyado Carminodoris flammea Carminodoris grandiflora Carminodoris sp. 2 Carminodoris sp. A
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 1
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 4
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 5
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 6
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. A
Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 1 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 4 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 5 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 6 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. A
  Ceratosoma gracillimum
Ceratosoma palliolatum

Ceratosoma
sp. 1
 
  Ceratosoma gracillimum Ceratosoma palliolatum Ceratosoma sp. 1  

Ceratosoma tenue
       
Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue  

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla annulata
     
Cerberilla affinis Cerberilla annulata      

Chelidonura electra
      Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina Chelidonura inornata      
Chelidonura hirundinina Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata

Chelidonura pallida

Chelidonura sandrana
Chelidonura varians   Chelidonura inornata
Chelidonura pallida Chelidonura sandrana Chelidonura varians Chelidonura varians Chelidonura varians

Chromodoris annae
       
Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani
  Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris aspersa Chromodoris burni Chromodoris colemani Chromodoris coleman2 Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris hamiltoni
Chromodoris lochi
     
Chromodoris hamiltoni Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi
Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris strigata
  Colpodaspis sp. 2 Colpodaspis thompsoni
Chromodoris magnifica Chromodoris strigata Chromodoris strigata Colpodaspis sp. 2 Colpodaspis thompsoni

Costasiella kuroshimae

Costasiella
sp. 6

Costasiella
sp. 7
   
Costasiella kuroshimae Costasiella sp. 6 Costasiella sp. 7 Costasiella sp. 7 Costasiella sp. 7

Costasiella usagi
  Cratena simba Cratena sp. 2 Cratena sp. 4
Costasiella usagi Costasiella usagi Cratena simba Cratena sp. 2 Cratena sp. 4
Cratena sp. 5 Cratena sp. A Crimora lutea  
Cyerce bourbonica
Cratena sp. 5 Cratena sp. A Crimora lutea   Cyerce bourbonica
Cyerce elegans   Cyerce nigra Cyerce nigricans
Cyerce pavonina
Cyerce elegans Cyerce elegans Cyerce nigra Cyerce nigricans Cyerce pavonina

Cyerce
sp. 4
  Dendrodoris coronata Dendrodoris elongata  
Cyerce sp4   Dendrodoris coronata Dendrodoris elongata  

Dendrodoris guttata
      Dendrodoris
krusensternii
Dendrodoris guttata Dendrodoris guttata Dendrodoris guttata   Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra
 
Dendrodoris
sp. 5
Dendrodoris tuberculosa Dermatobranchus albus
Dendrodoris nigra Dendrodoris nigra Dendrodoris sp. 5 Dendrodoris tuberculosa Dermatobranchus albus
Dermatobranchus fortunatus Dermatobranchus kokonas Dermatobranchus phyllodes Dermatobranchus pustulosa Dermatobranchus rodmani
Dermatobranchus fortunatus Dermatobranchus kokonas Dermatobranchus phyllodes Dermatobranchus pustulosa Dermatobranchus rodmani
Dermatobranchus semilunus Dermatobranchus sp. Dermatobranchus sp. A   Diniatys dentifer
Dermatobranchus semilunus Dermatobranchus sp. Dermatobranchus sp. A   Diniatys dentifer

Discodorid sp. 1
Discodorid sp. 3 Discodorid sp. 7 Discodorid sp. B Discodorid sp. C
Discodorid sp. 1 Discodorid sp. 3 Discodorid sp. 7 Discodorid sp. B Discodorid sp. C

Discodorid sp. D
  Discodorid sp. F Discodorid sp. G Discodoris boholiensis
Discodorid sp. D   Discodorid sp. F Discodorid sp. G Discodoris boholiensis

Discodoris cebuensis
Discodoris coerulescens Discodoris lilacina Discodoris sp. C Discodoris sp. D
Discodoris cebuensis Discodoris coerulescens Discodoris lilacina Discodoris sp. C Discodoris sp. D

Diversidoris crocea
    Diversidoris flava Dolabella auricularia
Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris flava Dolabella auricularia
Dolabrifera dolabrifera Dorid sp. 'golden spots' Dorid sp. 'hairy' Dorid sp. A Dorid sp. B'
Dolabrifera dolabrifera Dorid sp. golden spots Dorid sp. hairy Dorid sp. A Dorid sp. B
Doridomorpha gardineri Doriopsilla miniata Doriprismatica atromarginata Doriprismatica paladentata Doriprismatica sibogae
Doridomorpha gardineri Doriopsilla miniata Doriprismatica atromarginata Doriprismatica paladentata Doriprismatica sibogae

Doriprismatica
sp. 2

Doriprismatica stellata
Doris granulosa Doris immonda Doris cf nucleola
Doriprismatica sp. 2 Doriprismatica stellata Doris granulosa Doris immonda Doris cf nucleola

Doris pecten
  Doris sp. 2 Doto greenamyeri
Doto
sp. 1
Doris pecten   Doris sp. 2 Doto greenamyeri Doto sp. 1

Doto
sp. A

Doto
sp. G
Doto sp. H Doto sp. N Doto sp. P
Doto sp. A Doto sp. G Doto sp. H Doto sp. N Doto sp. P

Elysia cf arena
Elysia marginata  
Elysia pusilla

Elysia
sp. 2
Elysia cf arena Elysia marginata Elysia marginata Elysia pusilla Elysia sp. 2

Elysia
sp. 14

Elysia
sp. 17

Elysia
sp. 18

Elysia
sp. 21
Elysia sp. 23
Elysia sp. 14 Elysia sp. 17 Elysia sp. 18 Elysia sp. 21 Elysia sp. 23

Elysia
sp. 25
Elysia sp. 30 Elysia sp. 31 Elysia sp. 38
Elysia
sp. A
Elysia sp. 25 Elysia sp. 30 Elysia sp. 31 Elysia sp. 38 Elysia sp. A

Elysia
sp. B

Elysia
sp. G
Elysia tomentosa Elysia yaeyamana Embletonia gracilis
Elysia sp. B Elysia sp. G Elysia tomentosa Elysia yaeyamana Embletonia gracilis

Embletonia
sp.
Ercolania cf coerulea Ercolania sp. A Eubranchus inabai Eubranchus mandapamensis
Embletonia sp Ercolania cf coerulea Ercolania sp. A Eubranchus inabai Eubranchus mandapamensis
Eubranchus ocellatus Eubranchus sp. 10 Eubranchus sp. 21
Eubranchus
sp. 24
Eubranchus sp. 25
Eubranchus ocellatus Eubranchus sp. 10 Eubranchus sp. 21 Eubranchus sp. 24 Eubranchus sp. 25
Eubranchus sp. E Eubranchus virginalis Euselenops
luniceps

Facelina bourailli

Facelina
sp.
Eubranchus sp. E Eubranchus virginalis Euselenops luniceps Facelina bourailli Facelina sp.

Facelina
sp. 3

Facelina
sp. A

Facelinid
sp. 2

Facelinid
sp. 2A

Facelinid
sp. 3
Facelina sp. 3 Facelina sp. A Facelinid sp. 2 Facelinid sp. 2A Facelinid sp. 3

Facelinid
sp. 5

Facelinid
sp. A

Facelinid
sp. E
   
Facelinid sp. 5 Facelinid sp. A Facelinid sp. E    
 
Favorinus japonicus
 
Favorinus mirabilis

Favorinus cf
sp. 6
  Favorinus japonicus Favorinus japonicus Favorinus mirabilis Favorinus cf sp. 6

Favorinus
sp. 9

Favorinus tsuruganus
     
Favorinus sp. 9 Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus

Flabellina angelvaldesi
       
Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi

Flabellina bicolor

Flabellina bilas

Flabellina delicata

Flabellina exoptata

Flabellina riwo
Flabellina bicolor Flabellina bilas Flabellina delicata Flabellina exoptata Flabellina riwo

Flabellina rubrolineata
 
Flabellina
sp. 2

Flabellina
sp. 9

Flabellina
sp.A
Flabellina rubrolineata Flabellina rubrolineata Flabellina sp2 Flabellina sp. 9 Flabellina sp. A

Flabellina
sp. B
  Gastropteron sp. 1
Geitodoris sp. 2
 
Flabellina sp. B   Gastropteron sp. 1 Geitodoris sp. 2  

Glossodoris cincta
    Glossodoris hikuerensis Glossodoris pallida
Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris hikuerensis Glossodoris pallida

Godiva rachelae

Godiva sp. 2

Godiva sp. A
Goniobranchus albonares Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Godiva rachelae Godiva sp. 2 Godiva sp. A Goniobranchus albonares Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Goniobranchus coi
   
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus Goniobranchus coi Goniobranchus coi   Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus fidelis
       
Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis  
Goniobranchus geometricus     Goniobranchus hintuanensis Goniobranchus kitae
Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus hintuanensis Goniobranchus kitae
Goniobranchus kuniei   Goniobranchus mandapamensis Goniobranchus preciosus  
Goniobranchus kuniei Goniobranchus kuniei Goniobranchus mandapamensis Goniobranchus preciosus Goniobranchus preciosus
Goniobranchus
reticulatus
  Goniobranchus
rubrocornutus
Goniobranchus
rufomaculatus
Goniobranchus
setoensis
Goniobranchus reticulatus Goniobranchus reticulatus Goniobranchus rubrocornutus Goniobranchus rufomaculatus Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus
sp. 1

Goniobranchus
sp. 9

Goniobranchus
sp. 22

Goniobranchus
sp. 40
 
Goniobranchus sp. 1 Goniobranchus sp. 9 Goniobranchus sp. 22 Goniobranchus sp. 40  
Goniobranchus sp. 43   Goniobranchus
verrieri
Goniodoridella savignyi Goniodoridella sp. 2
Goniobranchus sp. 43   Goniobranchus verrieri Goniodoridella savignyi Goniodoridella sp. 2

Goniodoridella
sp. 4
Goniodoridella sp. 5
Goniodoridella
sp. 8

Goniodoris felis

Goniodoris joubini
Goniodoridella sp. 4 Goniodoridella sp. 5 Goniodoridella sp. 8 Goniodoris felis Goniodoris joubini

Goniodoris
sp. 6
Gymnodoris alba Gymnodoris ceylonica
Gymnodoris citrina
Gymnodoris impudica
Goniodoris sp. 6 Gymnodoris alba Gymnodoris ceylonica Gymnodoris citrina Gymnodoris impudica

Gymnodoris nigricolor

Gymnodoris okinawae
Gymnodoris pseudobrunnea
Gymnodoris sp. 2

Gymnodoris sp. 5
Gymnodoris nigricolor Gymnodoris okinawae Gymnodoris pseudobrunnea Gymnodoris sp. 2 Gymnodoris sp. 5

Gymnodoris sp. 8

Gymnodoris sp. 9

Gymnodoris sp. 10

Gymnodoris sp. 18

Gymnodoris sp. 20
Gymnodoris sp. 8 Gymnodoris sp. 9 Gymnodoris sp. 10 Gymnodoris sp. 18 Gymnodoris sp. 20

Gymnodoris sp. 27

Gymnodoris sp. 36

Gymnodoris sp. 44

Gymnodoris sp. 46

Gymnodoris sp. 48
Gymnodoris sp. 27 Gymnodoris sp. 36 Gymnodoris sp. 44 Gymnodoris sp. 46 Gymnodoris sp 48

Gymnodoris sp. 54

Gymnodoris sp. 55

Gymnodoris sp. 56

Gymnodoris sp. A

Gymnodoris tuberculosa
Gymnodoris sp 54 Gymnodoris sp. 55 Gymnodoris sp. 56 Gymnodoris sp. A Gymnodoris tuberculosa
Halgerda aurantiomaculata
Halgerda batangas
 
Halgerda carlsoni

Halgerda elegans
Halgerda aurantiomaculata Halgerda batangas Halgerda batangas Halgerda carlsoni Halgerda elegans

Halgerda tessellata

Hallaxa cryptica

Hallaxa elongata
Hallaxa cf indecora Hallaxa sp. 5
Halgerda tessellata Hallaxa cryptica Hallaxa albopunctata Hallaxa cf indecora Hallaxa sp. 5
Haminoea
ovalis
Haminoea sp. 2   Hermaea sp. 2  
Haminoea ovalis Haminoea sp2   Hermaea sp2  
Hexabranchus sanguineus   Hydatina sp. Hydatina zonata Hypselodoris bullocki
Hexabranchus sanguineus Hexabranchus sanguineus Hydatina sp. Hydatina zonata Hypselodoris bullocki

Hypselodoris emma
Hypselodoris infucata Hypselodoris jacksoni Hypselodoris krakatoa  
Hypselodoris emma Hypselodoris infucata Hypselodoris jacksoni Hypselodoris krakatoa  
Hypselodoris maculosa  
Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris rudmani

Hypselodoris sp. 4
Hypselodoris maculosa Hypselodoris maculosa Hypselodoris reidi Hypselodoris rudmani Hypselodoris sp. 4

Hypselodoris sp. 7

Hypselodoris sp. 10

Hypselodoris sp. 16
   
Hypselodoris sp. 7 Hypselodoris sp. 10 Hypselodoris sp. 16 Hypselodoris sp. 16  
  Hypselodoris sp. 19
Hypselodoris sp. 20

Hypselodoris sp. 22

Hypselodoris sp. A
  Hypselodoris sp. 19 Hypselodoris sp. 20 Hypselodoris sp. 22 Hypselodoris sp. A

Hypselodoris sp. B

Hypselodoris tryoni
     
Hypselodoris sp. B Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni
  Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra
Janolus mirabilis Janolus savinkini Janolus sp
Hypselodoris whitei Hypselodoris zephyra Janolus mirabilis Janolus savinkini Janolus sp.

Janolus
sp. 6
Janolus sp. 7
Janolus
sp. 9

Jorunna funebris
 
Janolus sp. 6 Janolus sp. 7 Janolus sp. 9 Jorunna funebris Jorunna funebris

Jorunna parva

Jorunna ramicola

Jorunna rubescens

Jorunna sp. 1

Jorunna sp. A
Jorunna parva Jorunna ramicola Jorunna rubescens Jorunna sp. 1 Jorunna sp. A

Jorunna sp. B

Jorunna sp. C
Kabeiro christianae Kabeiro phasmida Kabeiro sp. B
Jorunna sp. B Jorunna sp. C Kabeiro christianae Kabeiro phasmida Kabeiro spB
Kabeiro sp. C
Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus maru

Kaloplocamus ramosus

Kaloplocamus
sp. 8
Kabeiro spC Kaloplocamus acutus Kaloplocamus maru Kaloplocamus ramosus Kaloplocamus sp. 8

Kaloplocamus
sp. A

Liloa sp. 2
Limenandra confusa Limenandra rosanae Lobiger sp. 1
Kaloplocamus sp. A Liloa sp. 2 Limenandra confusa Limenandra rosanae Lobiger sp. 1
Lomanotus sp. 2
Lomanotus
sp. 4
Lomanotus sp. 6
Lomanotus
sp. 9

Lomanotus
sp. C
Lomanotus sp. 2 Lomanotus sp. 4 Lomanotus sp. 6 Lomanotus sp. 9 Lomanotus sp. C

Lomanotus
sp. D
Lomanotus vermiformis Madrella ferruginosa Madrella sp. 1 Marianina rosea
Lomanotus sp. D Lomanotus vermiformis Madrella ferruginosa Madrella sp. 1 Marianina rosea

Marionia arborescens
Marionia elongoreticulata Marionia rubra Marionia sp. 14 Marionia sp. A
Marionia arborescens Marionia elongoreticulata Marionia rubra Marionia sp. 14 Marionia sp. A

Melibe engeli
Melibe papillosa Melibe pilosa Melibe sp. A Melibe viridis
Melibe engeli Melibe papillosa Melibe pilosa Melibe spA Melibe viridis

Mexichromis aurora
Mexichromis mariei Mexichromis multituberculata Mexichromis pusilla Mexichromis trilineata
Mexichromis aurora Mexichromis mariei Mexichromis multituberculata Mexichromis pusilla Mexichromis trilineata
Miamira magnifica  
Miamira miamirana
  Miamira moloch
Ceratosoma magnificum Ceratosoma magnificum Miamira miamirana Miamira miamirana Ceratosoma moloch

Miamira sinuata
  Micromelo undatus Moridilla brockii Moridilla cf brockii
Miamira sinuata Miamira sinuata Micromelo undatus Moridilla brockii Moridilla cf brockii

Myja longicornis

Nakamigawaia spiralis
Nembrotha guttata Nembrotha kubaryana  
Myja longicornis Nakamigawaia spiralis Nembrotha guttata Nembrotha kubaryana  

Nembrotha lineolata
  Nembrotha mullineri Nembrotha sp. Nembrotha sp. 1
Nembrotha lineolata Nembrotha lineolata Nembrotha mullineri Nembrotha sp. Nembrotha sp. 1

Nembrotha yonowae
  Noalda sp. 2 Notarchus indicus
Notobryon wardi
Nembrotha yonowae Nembrotha yonowae Noalda sp 2. Notarchus indicus Notobryon wardi

Notodoris citrinus
Notodoris minor      
Notodoris citrinus Aegires minor Aegires minor    

Notodoris serenae
       
Notodoris serenae Notodoris serenae Notodoris serenae Notodoris serenae Notodoris serenae

Notodoris
sp. A
       
Notodoris sp. A A Notodoris sp. A A Notodoris sp. A A    
Noumeaella isa Noumeaella rehderi
Noumeaella
sp. 4

Noumeaella
sp. 8

Noumeaella
sp. 11
Noumeaella isa Noumeaella rehderi Noumeaella sp. 4 Noumeaella sp. 8 Noumeaella sp. 11

Noumeaella
sp. 12

Noumeaella
sp. A
Odontoglaja
guamensis
  Okenia brunneomaculata
Noumeaella sp. 12 Noumeaella sp. A Odontoglaja guamensis Odontoglaja guamensis Okenia brunneomaculata
Okenia kendi Okenia liklik Okenia pilosa Okenia sp. 1
Okenia
sp. 12
Okenia kendi Okenia liklik Okenia pilosa Okenia sp. 1 Okenia sp. 12
 
Oxynoe
sp. 4
Oxynoe viridis Paradoris erythraeensis Paradoris liturata
  Oxynoe sp. 4 Oxynoe viridis Paradoris erythraeensis Paradoris liturata

Paradoris
sp. A
Paradoris sp. B Petalifera lafonti Petalifera ramosa Petalifera sp.
Paradoris spA Paradoris spB Petalifera lafonti Petalifera ramosa Petalifera sp
Phanerophthalmus albocollaris Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus Phidiana salaamica Philine orca Philine orientalis
Phanerophthalmus albocollaris Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus Phidiana salaamica Philine orca Philine orientalis
Philinopsis falciphallus
Philinopsis gardineri
 
Philinopsis pilsbryi
 
Philinopsis falciphallus Philinopsis gardineri Philinopsis gardineri Philinopsis pilsbryi Philinopsis pilsbryi

Philinopsis
sp. 2

Philinopsis
sp. 5

Philinopsis
sp. A

Philinopsis speciosa
Phyllaplysia sp. A
Philinopsis sp. 2 Philinopsis sp. 5 Philinopsis sp. A Philinopsis speciosa
 
Phyllidia carlsonhoffi
 
Phyllidia coelestis
 
  Phyllidia carlsonhoffi Phyllidia carlsonhoffi Phyllidia coelestis Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia elegans
  Phyllidia exquisita Phyllidia madangensis Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia elegans Phyllidia elegans Phyllidia exquisita Phyllidia madangensis Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

 
Phyllidia sp. A
 
Phyllidia picta Phyllidia picta   Phyllidia sp. A  

Phyllidia varicosa
   
Phyllidia willani
 
Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia willani  
Phyllidiella annulata
Phyllidiella lizae
 
Phyllidiella nigra
 
Phyllidiella annulata Phyllidiella lizae Phyllidiella lizae Phyllidiella nigra Phyllidiella nigra

Phyllidiella pustulosa
       
Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa
Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa    

Phyllidiella rudmani
     
Phyllidiella sp. 3
Phyllidiella rudmani Phyllidiella rudmani Phyllidiella rudmani   Phyllidiella sp. 3

Phyllidiopsis annae
 
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Phyllidiopsis shireenae Phyllidiopsis sphingis
Phyllidiopsis annae Phyllidiopsis annae Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Phyllidiopsis shireenae Phyllidiopsis sphingis
Phyllidiopsis striata Phyllodesmium briareum Phyllodesmium crypticum Phyllodesmium karenae Phyllodesmium lembehensis
Phyllidiopsis striata Phyllodesmium briareum Phyllodesmium crypticum Phyllodesmium karenae Phyllodesmium lembehensis
Phyllodesmium longicirrum Phyllodesmium magnum Phyllodesmium opalescens Phyllodesmium pecten Phyllodesmium pinnatum
Phyllodesmium longicirrum Phyllodesmium magnum Phyllodesmium opalescens Phyllodesmium pecten Phyllodesmium pinnatum
Phyllodesmium sp. 2 Phyllodesmium undulatum
Pinufius rebus
Piseinotecus sp. Placida sp. 6
Phyllodesmium sp. 2 Phyllodesmium undulatum Pinufius rebus Piseinotecus sp. Placida sp. 6
Plakobranchus sp. 1  
Plakobranchus
sp. 5
Platydoris cinerobranchiata Platydoris cruenta
Plakobranchus sp 1 Plakobranchus sp 1 Plakobranchus sp. 5 Platydoris cinerobranchiata Platydoris cruenta
Platydoris inornata Platydoris
sanguinea
  Platydoris
sp. 1
Pleurehdera haraldi
Platydoris inornata Platydoris sanguinea Platydoris sanguinea Platydoris sp1 Pleurehdera haraldi
Pleurobranchaea brockii Pleurobranchus forskalii   Pleurobranchus grandis Pleurobranchus weberi
Pleurobranchaea brockii Pleurobranchus forskalii Pleurobranchus forskalii Pleurobranchus grandis Pleurobranchus weberi
Pleurolidia juliae Plocamopherus ceylonicus Plocamopherus pecoso Plocamopherus sp. A Plocamopherus sp. B
Pleurolidia juliae Plocamopherus ceylonicus Plocamopherus pecoso Plocamopherus sp. A Plocamopherus sp. B
Plocamopherus sp. C
Polybranchia orientalis
Polycera abei Polycera cf abei Polycera risbeci
Plocamopherus sp. C Polybranchia orientalis Polycera abei Polycera cf abei Polycera risbeci
Polycera sp. 4
Polycera
sp. 5
Protaeolidiella atra Pruvotfolia rhodopos Pruvotfolia sp. 6
Polycera sp. 4 Polycera sp. 5 Protaeolidiella atra Pruvotfolia rhodopos Pruvotfolia sp. 6

Pruvotfolia
sp. A
 
Pteraeolidia semperi
 
Reticulidia fungia
Pruvotfolia sp. A   Pteraeolidia semperi Pteraeolidia semperi Reticulidia fungia

Reticulidia halgerda
 
Roboastra gracilis
Roboastra luteolineata Roboastra nikolai
Reticulidia halgerda Reticulidia halgerda Roboastra gracilis Roboastra luteolineata Roboastra nikolai

Rostanga aureomala

Rostanga lutescens
Rostanga sp. 2 Rostanga sp. 4
Rostanga
sp. 6
Rostanga aureomala Rostanga lutescens Rostanga sp. 2 Rostanga sp. 4 Rostanga sp. 6
Rostanga sp. 8
Rostanga
sp. 9
Rostanga sp. A Rostanga sp. B Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum
Rostanga sp. 8 Rostanga sp. 9 Rostanga sp. A Rostanga sp. B Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum
Sagaminopteron pohnpei Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Sakuraeolis nungunoides  
Sclerodoris apiculata
Sagaminopteron pohnpei Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Sakuraeolis nungunoides Sakuraeolis nungunoides Sclerodoris apiculata

Sclerodoris coriacea
Sclerodoris rubicunda Sclerodoris sp. 1 Sclerodoris sp. 2 Sclerodoris tuberculata
Sclerodoris coriacea Sclerodoris rubicunda Sclerodoris sp. 1 Sclerodoris sp. 2 Sclerodoris tuberculata

Sebadoris nubilosa
Siphopteron flavolineatum Siphopteron ladrones Siphopteron makisig Siphopteron sp. 11
Sebadoris nubilosa Siphopteron flavolineatum Siphopteron ladrones Siphopteron makisig Siphopteron sp. 11
Siphopteron sp. D
Siphopteron
sp. E

Siphopteron tigrinum
  Stiliger smaragdinus
Siphopteron sp. D Siphopteron sp. E Siphopteron tigrinum Siphopteron sp. C Stiliger smaragdinus

Stiliger ornatus
Stiliger sp. 2 Stiliger sp. 3
Stylocheilus striatus
Syphonota geographica
Stiliger ornatus Stiliger sp. 2 Stiliger sp. 3 Stylocheilus striatus Syphonota geographica
Tambja affinis Tambja amakusana Tambja cf amakusana
Tambja kava

Tambja limaciformis
Tambja affinis Tambja amakusana Tambja cf amakusana Tambja kava Tambja limaciformis

Tambja morosa
Tambja sp. 1 Tambja sp. 2 Tambja sp. 6
Tambja
sp. 7
Tambja morosa Tambja sp1 Tambja sp2 Tambja sp6 Tambja sp. 7

Tambja
sp. A
Tambja victoriae Taringa halgerda
Tenellia acinosa

Tenellia lugubris
Tambja sp. A Tambja victoriae Taringa halgerda Tenellia acinosa Tenellia lugubris
Tenellia melanobrachia  
Tenellia minor
Tenellia ornata  
Tenellia melanobrachia Tenellia melanobrachia Tenellia minor Tenellia ornata  

Tenellia sibogae
   
Tenellia sp. (Phestilla)
Tenellia sp. 1
Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sp. Tenellia sp. 1
Tenellia sp.1(Catriona) Tenellia sp. 2
(Phestilla)
Tenellia sp. 5 Tenellia sp. 12
Tenellia
sp. 13
Catriona sp. Tenellia sp. 2 Tenellia sp. 5 Tenellia sp. 12 Tenellia sp. 13
  Tenellia sp. 14 Tenellia sp. 19
Tenellia sp. 26
Tenellia sp. 13 Tenellia sp. 14 Tenellia sp. 19   Tenellia sp. 26
Tenellia sp. 33 Tenellia sp. 36
Tenellia
sp. 39

Tenellia
sp. 53
Tenellia sp. 62
Tenellia sp. 33 Tenellia sp. 36 Tenellia sp. 39 Tenellia sp. 53 Tenellia sp. 62
Tenellia sp. 67
Tenellia
sp. K
Tenellia sp. M Tenellia yamasui  
Tenellia sp. 67 Tenellia sp. K Tenellia sp. M Tenellia yamasui  
Tergiposacca longicerata
Thecacera picta
Thecacera sp. 3 Thecacera sp. 7 Thordisa albomacula
Tergipes sp. Thecacera picta Thecacera sp. 3 Thecacera sp. 7 Thordisa albomacula
Thordisa sp. 3
Thorunna australis
Thorunna daniellae Thorunna florens Thorunna furtiva
Thordisa sp. 3 Thorunna australis Thorunna daniellae Thorunna florens Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna
cf sp. 4

Thorunna
sp. A
Thuridilla albopustulosa Thuridilla carlsoni
Thorunna halourga Thorunna cf sp. 4 Thorunna sp. A Thuridilla albopustulosa Thuridilla carlsoni

Thuridilla gracilis
       
Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis

Thuridilla undula
Trapania aurata Trapania caerulea Trapania euryeia  
Thuridilla undula Trapania aurata Trapania aurata Trapania euryeia  
Trapania gibbera   Trapania palmula
Trapania
sp. 1
Trapania sp. 2
Trapania gibbera Trapania gibbera Trapania palmula Trapania sp. 1 Trapania sp. 2
Trapania sp. 7 Trapania sp. 8 Trapania sp. 10
Trapania
toddi
 
Trapania sp. 7 Trapania sp. 8 Trapania sp. 10 Trapania toddi  
Trapania vitta   Tritonia sp.
Tritonia
sp. 3
Tritonia sp. 9
Trapania vitta Trapania vitta Tritonia sp. Tritonia sp. 3 Tritonia sp. 9

Tritoniopsis alba

Verconia decussata
Verconia cf laboutei
Verconia simplex
 
Tritonopsis alba Verconia decussata Noumea cf laboutei Verconia simplex Verconia simplex

Verconia sp. 2

Verconia sp. 4

Verconia sp. 5

Verconia sp. A

Volvatella
sp. 1
Noumea sp. 2 Verconia sp. 4 Verconia sp. 5 Verconia sp. A Volvatella sp. 1
e-mail