Papua New Guinea Nudibranchs & Sea Slugs

flatworms

nudibranchs species
Loading
nudibranch.org
Select an image below to see a larger view with information on location etc.
Actinocyclus verrucosus        
Actinocyclus verrucosus Actinocyclus verrucosus      

Aegires malinus
Aegires minor   Aegires petalis Aegires pruvotfolae
Aegires malinus Aegires minor Aegires minor Aegires petalis Aegires pruvotfolae

Aegires serenae
       
Aegires serenae Aegires serenae Aegires serenae Aegires serenae Aegires serenae

Aegires
sp. 4
Aegires sp. 7    
Aegires sp. 4 Aegires sp. 7 Aegires sp. 7 Aegires sp. 7  

Aegires
sp. A
    Aegires villosus  
Aegires sp. A Aegires sp. A Aegires sp. A Aegires villosus Aegires villosus

Aldisa
sp. 6
Aliculastrum cylindricum Anteaeolidiella cacaotica Aphelodoris sp. A  
Aldisa sp. 6 Aliculastrum cylindricum Anteaeolidiella cacaotica Aphelodoris sp. A Aphelodoris sp. A

Aplysia parvula
      Aplysia sp.
Aplysia parvula Aplysia parvula Aplysia parvula   Aplysia sp.
Ardeadoris averni
Ardeadoris egretta
Armina sp. 3 Asteronotus cespitosus  
Ardeadoris averni Ardeadoris egretta Armina sp. 3 Asteronotus cespitosus  

Atagema intecta

Atagema cf intecta
Atagema sp. 8 Atagema spongiosa  
Atagema intecta Atagema cf intecta Atagema sp. 8 Atagema spongiosa Atagema spongiosa

Atys
sp. 5

Atys
sp. 7

Atys
sp. 12
Babakina indopacifica Baeolidia sp.
Atys sp. 5 Atys sp. 7 Atys sp. 12 Babakina indopacifica Baeolidia sp.

Baeolidia variablis

Baeolidia cf variablis
Berthella martensi   Berthella stellata
Baeolidia variablis Baeolidia cf variablis Berthella martensi Berthella martensi Berthella stellata

Berthellina delicata
Bornella anguilla Bornella dotoides Bornella sp. 2 Bornella sp. A
Berthellina delicata Bornella anguilla Bornella dotoides Bornella sp. 2 Bornella sp. A

Bulbaeolidia alba
Bullina sp. 1 Cadlinella ornatissima    
Bulbaeolidia alba Bullina sp. 1 Cadlinella ornatissima    

Caloria indica
      Caloria sp. A
Caloria indica Caloria indica Caloria indica   Caloria sp. A

Carminodoris bifurcata
Carminodoris estrelyado Carminodoris flammea Carminodoris grandiflora Carminodoris sp. 2
Carminodoris bifurcata Carminodoris estrelyado Carminodoris flammea Carminodoris grandiflora Carminodoris sp. 2
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 1
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 4
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 5
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. 6
Caryophyllidia dorid
sp. A
Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 1 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 4 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 5 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. 6 Caryophyllidia dorid sp. A
  Ceratosoma gracillimum  
Ceratosoma
sp. 1

Ceratosoma
sp. A
  Ceratosoma gracillimum   Ceratosoma sp. 1 Ceratosoma sp. A

Ceratosoma tenue
       
Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue Ceratosoma tenue  

Cerberilla affinis

Cerberilla annulata
     
Cerberilla affinis Cerberilla annulata      

Chelidonura electra
      Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura electra Chelidonura fulvipunctata
Chelidonura hirundinina Chelidonura inornata      
Chelidonura hirundinina Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata Chelidonura inornata

Chelidonura pallida

Chelidonura sandrana
Chelidonura varians   Chelidonura inornata
Chelidonura pallida Chelidonura sandrana Chelidonura varians Chelidonura varians Chelidonura varians

Chromodoris annae
       
Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris aspersa

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris colemani
  Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris aspersa Chromodoris burni Chromodoris colemani Chromodoris coleman2 Chromodoris elisabethina
Chromodoris hamiltoni
Chromodoris lochi
     
Chromodoris hamiltoni Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi Chromodoris lochi
Chromodoris magnifica
Chromodoris strigata
  Colpodaspis sp. 2 Colpodaspis thompsoni
Chromodoris magnifica Chromodoris strigata Chromodoris strigata Colpodaspis sp. 2 Colpodaspis thompsoni

Costasiella kuroshimae

Costasiella
sp. 7
     
Costasiella kuroshimae Costasiella sp. 7 Costasiella sp. 7 Costasiella sp. 7  

Costasiella usagi
  Cratena simba Cratena sp. 5
Cyerce bourbonica
Costasiella usagi Costasiella usagi Cratena simba Cratena sp. 5 Cyerce bourbonica
Cyerce elegans   Cyerce nigra Cyerce nigricans
Cyerce pavonina
Cyerce elegans Cyerce elegans Cyerce nigra Cyerce nigricans Cyerce pavonina
Dendrodoris coronata Dendrodoris elongata
Dendrodoris guttata
   
Dendrodoris coronata Dendrodoris elongata Dendrodoris guttata Dendrodoris guttata Dendrodoris guttata
Dendrodoris
krusensternii
 
Dendrodoris nigra
   
Dendrodoris krusensternii   Dendrodoris nigra Dendrodoris nigra  
 
Dendrodoris
sp. 5
Dermatobranchus fortunata Dermatobranchus kokonas Dermatobranchus phyllodes
  Dendrodoris sp. 5 Dermatobranchus fortunata Dermatobranchus kokonas Dermatobranchus phyllodes
Dermatobranchus pustulosa Dermatobranchus semilunus Dermatobranchus sp. Discodorid sp. 3 Discodoris boholiensis
Dermatobranchus pustulosa Dermatobranchus semilunus Dermatobranchus sp. Discodorid sp. 3 Discodoris boholiensis
Discodoris cebuensis Discodoris coerulescens Discodoris lilacina Discodoris sp. C Discodoris sp. D
Discodoris cebuensis Discodoris coerulescens Discodoris lilacina Discodoris sp. C Discodoris sp. D

Diversidoris crocea
    Diversidoris flava Dolabella auricularia
Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris crocea Diversidoris flava Dolabella auricularia
Dolabrifera dolabrifera Dorid sp. 'golden spots' Dorid sp. 'hairy' Doriopsilla miniata Doriprismatica atromarginata
Dolabrifera dolabrifera Dorid sp. golden spots Dorid sp. hairy Doriopsilla miniata Doriprismatica atromarginata
Doriprismatica paladentata Doriprismatica sibogae Doriprismatica stellata Doris immonda Doris cf nucleola
Doriprismatica paladentata Doriprismatica sibogae Doriprismatica stellata Doris immonda Doris cf nucleola

Doris pecten
Doris sp. 1 Doris sp. 2 Doto greenamyeri  
Doris pecten Doris sp. 1 Doris sp. 2 Doto greenamyeri  

Doto
sp. 1

Doto
sp. A

Doto
sp. G
Doto sp. H  
Doto sp. 1 Doto sp. A Doto sp. G Doto sp. H  

Elysia cf arena
Elysia marginata  
Elysia pusilla

Elysia
sp. 17
Elysia cf arena Elysia marginata Elysia marginata Elysia pusilla Elysia sp. 17

Elysia
sp. 21
Elysia sp. 23 Elysia sp. 30 Elysia sp. 31 Elysia sp. 38
Elysia sp. 21 Elysia sp. 23 Elysia sp. 30 Elysia sp. 31 Elysia sp. 38

Elysia
sp. A

Elysia
sp. B
Elysia tomentosa Elysia yaeyamana Embletonia gracilis
Elysia sp. A Elysia sp. B Elysia tomentosa Elysia yaeyamana Embletonia gracilis

Embletonia
sp.
Ercolania cf coerulea Ercolania sp. A Eubranchus ocellatus Eubranchus sp. 10
Embletonia sp Ercolania cf coerulea Ercolania sp. A Eubranchus ocellatus Eubranchus sp. 10

Eubranchus
sp. 24
Eubranchus sp. 25 Eubranchus sp. E Euselenops luniceps  
Eubranchus sp. 24 Eubranchus sp. 25 Eubranchus sp. E Euselenops luniceps  

Facelina bourailli

Facelina
sp.

Facelina
sp. A

Facelinid
sp. 2

Facelinid
sp. 3
Facelina bourailli Facelina sp. Facelina sp. A Facelinid sp. 2 Facelinid sp. 3

Facelinid
sp. A

Favorinus japonicus
 
Favorinus mirabilis

Favorinus cf
sp. 6
Facelinid sp. A Favorinus japonicus Favorinus japonicus Favorinus mirabilis Favorinus cf sp. 6

Favorinus
sp. 9

Favorinus tsuruganus
     
Favorinus sp. 9 Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus Favorinus tsuruganus

Flabellina angelvaldesi
       
Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi Flabellina angelvaldesi

Flabellina bicolor

Flabellina bilas

Flabellina exoptata

Flabellina riwo
 
Flabellina bicolor Flabellina bilas Flabellina exoptata Flabellina riwo  

Flabellina rubrolineata
 
Flabellina
sp. 2
  Gastropteron sp. 1
Flabellina rubrolineata Flabellina rubrolineata Flabellina sp2   Gastropteron sp. 1

Glossodoris cincta
    Glossodoris hikuerensis Glossodoris pallida
Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris cincta Glossodoris hikuerensis Glossodoris pallida

Godiva rachelae

Godiva sp. 2

Godiva sp. A
Goniobranchus albonares Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Godiva rachelae Godiva sp. 2 Godiva sp. A Goniobranchus albonares Goniobranchus albopunctatus
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus
Goniobranchus coi
   
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus Goniobranchus coi Goniobranchus coi   Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus fidelis
       
Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis Goniobranchus fidelis  
Goniobranchus geometricus     Goniobranchus hintuanensis Goniobranchus kitae
Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus geometricus Goniobranchus hintuanensis Goniobranchus kitae
Goniobranchus kuniei   Goniobranchus mandapamensis Goniobranchus preciosus  
Goniobranchus kuniei Goniobranchus kuniei Goniobranchus mandapamensis Goniobranchus preciosus Goniobranchus preciosus
Goniobranchus
reticulatus
  Goniobranchus
rubrocornutus
Goniobranchus
rufomaculatus
Goniobranchus
setoensis
Goniobranchus reticulatus Goniobranchus reticulatus Goniobranchus rubrocornutus Goniobranchus rufomaculatus Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus
sp. 1

Goniobranchus
sp. 9

Goniobranchus
sp. 22

Goniobranchus
sp. 40

Goniobranchus
sp. 42
Goniobranchus sp. 1 Goniobranchus sp. 9 Goniobranchus sp. 22 Goniobranchus sp. 40 Goniobranchus sp. 42
Goniobranchus sp. 44 Goniobranchus verrieri Goniodoridella savignyi Goniodoridella sp. 4 Goniodoridella sp. 5
Goniobranchus sp. 44 Goniobranchus verrieri Goniodoridella savignyi Goniodoridella sp. 4 Goniodoridella sp. 5

Goniodoris felis

Goniodoris joubini

Goniodoris
sp. 6
Gymnodoris alba Gymnodoris ceylonica
Goniodoris felis Goniodoris joubini Goniodoris sp. 6 Gymnodoris alba Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris nigricolor

Gymnodoris okinawae
Gymnodoris pseudobrunnea
Gymnodoris sp. 2
Gymnodoris citrina Gymnodoris nigricolor Gymnodoris okinawae Gymnodoris pseudobrunnea Gymnodoris sp. 2

Gymnodoris sp. 5

Gymnodoris sp. 9

Gymnodoris sp. 10

Gymnodoris sp. 18

Gymnodoris sp. 20
Gymnodoris sp. 5 Gymnodoris sp. 9 Gymnodoris sp. 10 Gymnodoris sp. 18 Gymnodoris sp. 20

Gymnodoris sp. 36

Gymnodoris sp. 44

Gymnodoris sp. 46

Gymnodoris sp. 48

Gymnodoris sp. 54
Gymnodoris sp. 36 Gymnodoris sp. 44 Gymnodoris sp. 46 Gymnodoris sp 48 Gymnodoris sp 54

Gymnodoris sp. 55

Gymnodoris sp. 56

Gymnodoris tuberculosa
   
Gymnodoris sp. 55 Gymnodoris sp. 56 Gymnodoris tuberculosa    
Halgerda aurantiomaculata
Halgerda batangas
 
Halgerda tessellata

Halgerda willeyi
Halgerda aurantiomaculata Halgerda batangas Halgerda batangas Halgerda tessellata Halgerda willeyi

Hallaxa albopunctata
Hallaxa cf indecora Hallaxa sp. 5 Haminoea ovalis Haminoea sp. 2
Hallaxa albopunctata Hallaxa cf indecora Hallaxa sp. 5 Haminoea ovalis Haminoea sp2
Hexabranchus sanguineus   Hydatina sp. Hydatina zonata Hypselodoris bullocki
Hexabranchus sanguineus Hexabranchus sanguineus Hydatina sp. Hydatina zonata Hypselodoris bullocki

Hypselodoris emma
Hypselodoris infucata Hypselodoris jacksoni Hypselodoris krakatoa  
Hypselodoris emma Hypselodoris infucata Hypselodoris jacksoni Hypselodoris krakatoa  
Hypselodoris maculosa  
Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris rudmani

Hypselodoris sp. 4
Hypselodoris maculosa Hypselodoris maculosa Hypselodoris reidi Hypselodoris rudmani Hypselodoris sp. 4

Hypselodoris sp. 7

Hypselodoris sp. 16
 
Hypselodoris sp. 20

Hypselodoris sp. 22
Hypselodoris sp. 7 Hypselodoris sp. 16 Hypselodoris sp. 16 Hypselodoris sp. 20 Hypselodoris sp. 22

Hypselodoris sp. A

Hypselodoris tryoni
     
Hypselodoris sp. A Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni
  Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zephyra
Janolus savinkini Janolus sp Janolus sp. 7
Hypselodoris whitei Hypselodoris zephyra Janolus savinkini Janolus sp. Janolus sp. 7

Janolus
sp. 9

Jorunna funebris
 
Jorunna ramicola

Jorunna rubescens
Janolus sp. 9 Jorunna funebris Jorunna funebris Jorunna ramicola Jorunna rubescens

Jorunna sp. 1

Jorunna sp. A

Jorunna sp. B

Jorunna sp. C
Kabeiro phasmida
Jorunna sp. 1 Jorunna sp. A Jorunna sp. B Jorunna sp. C Kabeiro phasmida

Kaloplocamus acutus

Kaloplocamus maru

Kaloplocamus ramosus

Kaloplocamus
sp. 8

Kaloplocamus
sp. A
Kaloplocamus acutus Kaloplocamus maru Kaloplocamus ramosus Kaloplocamus sp. 8 Kaloplocamus sp. A

Liloa sp. 2
Limenandra confusa Lobiger sp. 1 Lomanotus sp. 2 Lomanotus sp. 6
Liloa sp. 2 Limenandra confusa Lobiger sp. 1 Lomanotus sp. 2 Lomanotus sp. 6

Lomanotus
sp. 9
Lomanotus vermiformis Madrella ferruginosa Madrella sp. 1 Marianina rosea
Lomanotus sp. 9 Lomanotus vermiformis Madrella ferruginosa Madrella sp. 1 Marianina rosea

Marionia arborescens
Marionia elongoreticulata Marionia rubra Marionia sp. 14 Marionia sp. A
Marionia arborescens Marionia elongoreticulata Marionia rubra Marionia sp. 14 Marionia sp. A

Melibe engeli
Melibe papillosa Melibe pilosa Melibe sp. A Melibe viridis
Melibe engeli Melibe papillosa Melibe pilosa Melibe spA Melibe viridis

Mexichromis aurora
Mexichromis mariei Mexichromis multituberculata Mexichromis pusilla Mexichromis trilineata
Mexichromis aurora Mexichromis mariei Mexichromis multituberculata Mexichromis pusilla Mexichromis trilineata
Miamira magnifica  
Miamira miamirana
  Miamira moloch
Ceratosoma magnificum Ceratosoma magnificum Miamira miamirana Miamira miamirana Ceratosoma moloch

Miamira sinuata
  Moridilla brockii Moridilla cf brockii
Myja longicornis
Miamira sinuata Miamira sinuata Moridilla brockii Moridilla cf brockii Myja longicornis

Nakamigawaia felis
  Nembrotha guttata Nembrotha kubaryana  
Nakamigawaia felis   Nembrotha guttata Nembrotha kubaryana  

Nembrotha lineolata
  Nembrotha mullineri Nembrotha sp. Nembrotha sp. 1
Nembrotha lineolata Nembrotha lineolata Nembrotha mullineri Nembrotha sp. Nembrotha sp. 1

Nembrotha yonowae
    Noalda sp. 2 Notarchus indicus
Nembrotha yonowae Nembrotha yonowae   Noalda sp 2. Notarchus indicus

Notobryon wardi
    Noumeaella isa Noumeaella rehderi
Notobryon wardi     Noumeaella isa Noumeaella rehderi

Noumeaella
sp. 8

Noumeaella
sp. A
Odontoglaja
guamensis
  Okenia brunneomaculata
Noumeaella sp8 Noumeaella sp. A Odontoglaja guamensis Odontoglaja guamensis Okenia brunneomaculata
Okenia kendi Okenia liklik Okenia pilosa Okenia sp. 1
Okenia
sp. 12
Okenia kendi Okenia liklik Okenia pilosa Okenia sp. 1 Okenia sp. 12

Oxynoe
sp. 4
Oxynoe viridis Paradoris erythraeensis Paradoris liturata
Paradoris
sp. A
Oxynoe sp. 4 Oxynoe viridis Paradoris erythraeensis Paradoris liturata Paradoris spA
Paradoris sp. B Petalifera lafonti Petalifera ramosa Petalifera sp. Phanerophthalmus albocollaris
Paradoris spB Petalifera lafonti Petalifera ramosa Petalifera sp Phanerophthalmus albocollaris
Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus Phidiana salaamica Philine orca Philine orientalis Philinopsis falciphallus
Phanerophthalmus smaragdinus Phidiana salaamica Philine orca Philine orientalis Philinopsis falciphallus

Philinopsis gardineri
 
Philinopsis pilsbryi
 
Philinopsis
sp. 2
Philinopsis gardineri Philinopsis gardineri Philinopsis pilsbryi Philinopsis pilsbryi Philinopsis sp. 2

Philinopsis
sp. 5

Philinopsis
sp. A

Philinopsis speciosa
Phyllaplysia sp. A  
Philinopsis sp. 5 Philinopsis sp. A Philinopsis speciosa  

Phyllidia carlsonhoffi
 
Phyllidia coelestis
   
Phyllidia carlsonhoffi Phyllidia carlsonhoffi Phyllidia coelestis Phyllidia coelestis  

Phyllidia elegans
  Phyllidia exquisita Phyllidia madangensis Phyllidia ocellata
Phyllidia elegans Phyllidia elegans Phyllidia exquisita Phyllidia madangensis Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

 
Phyllidia sp. A
 
Phyllidia picta Phyllidia picta   Phyllidia sp. A  
   
Phyllidia varicosa
   
    Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia varicosa Phyllidia varicosa
Phyllidiella annulata
Phyllidiella lizae
 
Phyllidiella nigra
 
Phyllidiella annulata Phyllidiella lizae Phyllidiella lizae Phyllidiella nigra Phyllidiella nigra

Phyllidiella pustulosa
       
Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa
Phyllidiella pustulosa Phyllidiella pustulosa    

Phyllidiella rudmani
     
Phyllidiella sp. 3
Phyllidiella rudmani Phyllidiella rudmani Phyllidiella rudmani   Phyllidiella sp. 3

Phyllidiopsis annae
       
Phyllidiopsis annae Phyllidiopsis annae      
 
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis
Phyllidiopsis shireenae Phyllidiopsis sphingis Phyllidiopsis striata
  Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Phyllidiopsis shireenae Phyllidiopsis sphingis Phyllidiopsis striata
Phyllodesmium briareum Phyllodesmium crypticum Phyllodesmium karenae Phyllodesmium lembehensis Phyllodesmium magnum
Phyllodesmium briareum Phyllodesmium crypticum Phyllodesmium karenae Phyllodesmium lembehensis Phyllodesmium magnum
Phyllodesmium opalescens Phyllodesmium pecten Phyllodesmium pinnatum Phyllodesmium sp. 2 Phyllodesmium undulatum
Phyllodesmium opalescens Phyllodesmium pecten Phyllodesmium pinnatum Phyllodesmium sp. 2 Phyllodesmium undulatum

Pinufius rebus
Piseinotecus sp. Placida sp. 6 Plakobranchus sp. 1  
Pinufius rebus Piseinotecus sp. Placida sp. 6 Plakobranchus sp 1 Plakobranchus sp 1

Plakobranchus
sp. 5
Platydoris cinerobranchiata Platydoris cruenta Platydoris sanguinea  
Plakobranchus sp. 5 Platydoris cinerobranchiata Platydoris cruenta Platydoris sanguinea Platydoris sanguinea
Pleurobranchaea brockii Pleurobranchus forskalii   Pleurobranchus grandis Pleurobranchus weberi
Pleurobranchaea brockii Pleurobranchus forskalii Pleurobranchus forskalii Pleurobranchus grandis Pleurobranchus weberi
Pleurolidia juliae Plocamopherus ceylonicus Plocamopherus pecoso Plocamopherus sp. A Plocamopherus sp. B
Pleurolidia juliae Plocamopherus ceylonicus Plocamopherus pecoso Plocamopherus sp. A Plocamopherus sp. B
Plocamopherus sp. C
Polybranchia orientalis
Polycera abei Polycera cf abei Polycera risbeci
Plocamopherus sp. C Polybranchia orientalis Polycera abei Polycera cf abei Polycera risbeci
Polycera sp. 3
Polycera
sp. 5
Protaeolidiella atra Pruvotfolia rhodopos Pruvotfolia sp. A
Polycera sp. 3 Polycera sp. 5 Protaeolidiella atra Pruvotfolia rhodopos Pruvotfolia sp. A

Pteraeolidia semperi
 
Reticulidia fungia

Reticulidia halgerda
 
Pteraeolidia semperi Pteraeolidia semperi Reticulidia fungia Reticulidia halgerda Reticulidia halgerda

Roboastra gracilis
Roboastra luteolineata Roboastra nikolai Rostanga lutescens Rostanga sp. 4
Roboastra gracilis Roboastra luteolineata Roboastra nikolai Rostanga lutescens Rostanga sp. 4

Rostanga
sp. 6
Rostanga sp. 8 Rostanga sp. 9 Rostanga sp. A Rostanga sp. B
Rostanga sp. 6 Rostanga sp. 8 Rostanga sp. 9 Rostanga sp. A Rostanga sp. B
Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Sakuraeolis nungunoides    
Sagaminopteron nigropunctatum Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Sakuraeolis nungunoides Sakuraeolis nungunoides

Sclerodoris apiculata
Sclerodoris coriacea Sclerodoris rubicunda Sclerodoris sp. 2 Sclerodoris tuberculata
Sclerodoris apiculata Sclerodoris coriacea Sclerodoris rubicunda Sclerodoris sp. 2 Sclerodoris tuberculata

Sebadoris nubilosa
Siphopteron sp. 5 Siphopteron sp. 6 Siphopteron sp. D
Siphopteron
sp. E
Sebadoris nubilosa Siphopteron sp. 5 Siphopteron sp. 6 Siphopteron sp. D Siphopteron sp. E

Siphopteron tigrinum
  Stiliger ornatus Stiliger smaragdinus Stiliger sp. 3
Siphopteron tigrinum Siphopteron sp. C Stiliger ornatus Stiliger smaragdinus Stiliger sp. 3

Stylocheilus striatus
Syphonota geographica Tambja affinis Tambja amakusana Tambja cf amakusana
Stylocheilus striatus Syphonota geographica Tambja affinis Tambja amakusana Tambja cf amakusana

Tambja kava

Tambja limaciformis
Tambja morosa Tambja sp. 1 Tambja sp. 2
Tambja kava Tambja limaciformis Tambja morosa Tambja sp1 Tambja sp2
Tambja sp. 6
Tambja
sp. 7
Tambja sp. A Tambja victoriae Taringa halgerda
Tambja sp6 Tambja sp. 7 Tambja sp. A Tambja victoriae Taringa halgerda

Tenellia acinosa
Tenellia melanobrachia  
Tenellia minor
Tenellia ornata
Tenellia acinosa Tenellia melanobrachia Tenellia melanobrachia Tenellia minor Tenellia ornata

Tenellia sibogae
   
Tenellia sp. (Phestilla)
Tenellia sp. 1
Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sibogae Tenellia sp. Tenellia sp. 1
Tenellia sp.1(Catriona) Tenellia sp. 2
(Phestilla)
Tenellia sp. 12
Tenellia
sp. 13
 
Catriona sp. Tenellia sp. 2 Tenellia sp. 12 Tenellia sp. 13 Tenellia sp. 13
Tenellia sp. 14 Tenellia sp. 19
Tenellia
sp. 25
Tenellia sp. 26 Tenellia sp. 33
Tenellia sp. 14 Tenellia sp. 19 Tenellia sp. 25 Tenellia sp. 26 Tenellia sp. 33
Tenellia sp. 36
Tenellia
sp. 39
Tenellia sp. 62 Tenellia sp. 67 Tenellia yamasui
Tenellia sp. 36 Tenellia sp. 39 Tenellia sp. 62 Tenellia sp. 67 Tenellia yamasui
Tergiposacca longicerata
Thecacera picta
Thecacera sp. 3 Thecacera sp. 7 Thordisa albomacula
Tergipes sp. Thecacera picta Thecacera sp. 3 Thecacera sp. 7 Thordisa albomacula
Thordisa sp. 3
Thorunna australis
Thorunna daniellae Thorunna florens Thorunna furtiva
Thordisa sp. 3 Thorunna australis Thorunna daniellae Thorunna florens Thorunna furtiva

Thorunna
cf sp. 4
  Thuridilla albopustulosa Thuridilla carlsoni  
Thorunna cf sp. 4   Thuridilla albopustulosa Thuridilla carlsoni  

Thuridilla gracilis
       
Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis Thuridilla gracilis

Thuridilla undula
Trapania aurata Trapania caerulea Trapania gibbera  
Thuridilla undula Trapania aurata Trapania aurata Trapania gibbera Trapania gibbera
Trapania palmula
Trapania
sp. 1
Trapania sp. 2 Trapania sp. 7 Trapania sp. 8
Trapania palmula Trapania sp. 1 Trapania sp. 2 Trapania sp. 7 Trapania sp. 8
Trapania sp. 10
Trapania
toddi
Trapania vitta    
Trapania sp. 10 Trapania toddi Trapania vitta Trapania vitta  
Tritonia sp.
Tritonia
sp. 3
Tritonia sp. 9 Verconia decussata Verconia cf laboutei
Tritonia sp. Tritonia sp. 3 Tritonia sp. 9 Noumea decussata Noumea cf laboutei

Verconia simplex
 
Verconia sp. 2

Verconia sp. 4

Verconia sp. A
Noumea simplex Noumea simplex Noumea sp. 2 Noumea sp. 4 Noumea sp. A
   
Volvatella
sp. 1
   
    Volvatella sp. 1    
e-mail